• Namangan city, Islam Karimov street, 12 house
From January 11, 2023, classes in higher and professional educational institutions and academic lyceums will begin in stages.
According to the relevant resolution of the Cabinet of Ministers, it is recommended to organize the educational process in higher educational institutions, technical schools, colleges, vocational schools and academic lyceums in agreement with local governments.
To implement these processes in the prescribed manner, each educational institution creates a “Headquarters”, consisting of qualified specialists, who works around the clock. In the period from January 10 to 18, which is expected to be abnormally cold, all educational institutions are prohibited from holding any meetings (including ZOOM), events and other meetings that distract officials from their main activities.
The stable operation of the heating systems of buildings of educational institutions is also ensured.
Heads of educational institutions and relevant local authorities will inform students, ensure their arrival on the territory of universities and personally control these processes. It was instructed to take into account the possibilities of the region, the arrival of students to universities in difficult weather conditions and create the necessary conditions for this.
It is allowed to make changes to the educational schedule if it is necessary to organize the educational process. Students are advised to prepare for their exams by January 20th.
Separately, we note that the final control work will be organized no earlier than January 20.
Students who are unable to attend due to weather conditions will be offered appropriate distance learning programs to begin their studies and prepare for the final exams.