• Namangan city, Islam Karimov street, 12 house
The 2nd National Conference of Technology and Innovation Support Centers was held at the Intellectual Property Center under the Ministry of Justice
The conference dedicated to the initial results of the project of the World Intellectual Property Organization (WIPO) on the establishment of these centers in Uzbekistan was organized in cooperation with the Ministry of Justice and Higher Education, Science and Innovation and the Academy of Sciences. - more than 40 representatives of research institutes and research institutes established on their basis participated.
During the event, it was agreed that the centers will carry out tasks such as increasing the effectiveness of scientific and technical development and projects, conducting seminars and trainings in the regions, using the results of intellectual activity and publicizing the issues of their legal protection.
Dilshodbek Abduvahobov, the head of the Scientific Research, Innovation and Scientific and Pedagogical Staff Training Department of NamECI, also participated in the event.