The composition of the department:
In 2001-2005, he graduated from Namangan State University, Faculty of Physics, and in 2005-2007, he graduated from National University of Uzbekistan, Faculty of Physics. In 2007-2008, he worked as an engineer at the Institute of Nuclear Physics of the RFA. In 2008-2011, he completed postgraduate studies at the Institute of Nuclear Physics of the RFA, and on June 2, 2011, he defended his dissertation on his topic and received the scientific degree of candidate of physics-mathematical sciences. At present, he continues his work as the head of the department at the "Physics" department of the Namangan Engineering-Pedagogical Institute. Until now, he has published articles and theses, about 10 methodological instructions in about 20 prestigious scientific journals and scientific conferences.
Gulyamov Gafur
Graduated from Tashkent State University in 1971. In 1982, he defended his doctoral thesis at the Institute of Physics and Technology of the Academy of Sciences, and in 2000 he defended his doctoral dissertation at the Institute of Physics and Technology of the Academy of Sciences. Author of more than 200 scientific works, mentor of more than 10 candidates of science and doctors of science. Currently, he works as a professor of the Physics Department of the institute.
Boydedayev Sobirjon Rustamjonivych
Since 2021, he has been working as an associate professor of the Department of Physics at the institute. In 1988-1993, bachelor's degree at the Faculty of Physics of Tashkent State University, in 1993-2003 he was a senior researcher at NamMPI, intern-researcher, assistant, senior teacher, in 1996-2000 he was a graduate student at NamSU, in 2007-2015 he was a State University under the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan. the chief specialist of the test center, the head of the Department of Energy of NamMPI in 2015-2017, the deputy of the governor of Namangan district for youth policy, social development and spiritual-educational affairs in 2017-2021. He has been published in about 30 prestigious scientific journals and published articles and theses, 10 methodological instructions at scientific conferences.
Mislidinov Bakhtiyor Zaynidinovich
Since 2017, he has been working as an intern-teacher at the institute. In 2008-2012, he completed the bachelor's degree at the Faculty of Physics of Namangan State University, and in 2014-2016, he completed the master's degree at the Faculty of Physics and Mathematics of Namangan State University. Author of more than 19 scientific and methodological works.
Turgunov Adhamjon Rakhmatillayevych
Since 2017, he has been working as a teacher at the Department of Physics. In 2014, he graduated from Namangan State University with a bachelor's degree