Host events at institute that are open to the general
On February 28, 2021, a meeting with community activists was organized by Khojiakbar Mirzakhalov and Bekzod Iskhakov, senior lecturer of the Department of Social Sciences of NamECI, the representative assigned to this area, at the Kyziltepa Makhalla meeting of Chust district. At this meeting, the contents of the Development Strategy of New Uzbekistan for 2017-2021 were explained in detail.
Also, a roundtable discussion on improving the social and spiritual environment of the neighborhood was organized. During the session, neighborhood activists expressed their thoughts and opinions. Shermathon Sharopov, the chairman of the community assembly of the neighborhood, and Qudratillo Mamatov, assistant to the district governor on the issues of development of entrepreneurship in the neighborhood, ensuring employment of the population and reducing poverty, also participated in this event.
A roundtable discussion on career orientation was organized with the graduates of the regional vocational school No. 3. At the roundtable discussion, information was provided about the specializations of the Namangan Engineering-Construction Institute, the infrastructure of the institute, and the opportunities created for young students. Pupils also took an active part in the event and got answers to the questions they were interested in.
On May 18, 2021, a training seminar on the development strategy of New Uzbekistan was held in the cities of Namangan, Mingbulok, Turakurgon, Davlatabad and Namangan by G. Sotiboldiev, a senior teacher of the Department of Social Sciences of the NamECI.