• Namangan city, Islam Karimov street, 12 house
A meeting was held with Senator Ikromkhan Najmiddinov, chairman of the regional branch of the "Nuroniy" foundation, at the Namangan Engineering and Construction Institute
At the event, Rahmonjon Egamberdiev, director of the training center for improving the qualifications of citizens' self-governing bodies under the regional administration, spoke about the exemplary life path of a well-known state and public figure.
Professor of the Department of Social Sciences of the Institute Muhammadi Ismailov held a unique presentation of the book "A Life in Virtue", which tells about the work of Ikromkhan Najmiddinov.
After that, the professors, teachers, tutors and students began to communicate with the senator. Answering the questions in detail, Ikramkhan Najmiddinov noted that the field of education is the direction that is receiving the most attention in the country today.
At the end of the event, the rector of the institute, Sharifjon Ergashev, thanked the senator for the sincere communication on behalf of the team, and together with Ikromkhan Najmiddinov handed over printers to the youth coordinators.