A roundtable discussion on the topic "New Uzbekistan and human rights" was held in the NamECI student residence
Zulfia Ahmadkhojaeva, chief adviser of the regional Department of Justice, Nasibakhan Umarova, a member of the veterans' council under the department, Lobarkhan Khojaeva, head of the registry office of Namangan district, Bahadir Karimov, head of the regional regional office of the Chamber of Advocates, attended the event organized by the faculty of engineering communications. Sarvinoz Eshalieva, head of the regional council of the People's Democratic Party, Dilnoza Orinboeva, head of the Namangan city council of the party, officials and students of the Faculty of Engineering Communications took part.
At the event, information was given about the reforms being carried out to improve the legal literacy of the population in the country, the opportunities created for obtaining legal assistance, the necessary legal knowledge and legal documents in the lives of young people, especially students.
The students received detailed answers to the questions they were interested in by experts.