A memorandum of cooperation was signed with NamECI and Xiaotong University in Lanzhou
A memorandum of cooperation was signed with Namangan Engineering and Construction Institute and Xiaotun University in Lanzhou as part of the first Uzbek-Chinese educational forum in Beijing.
This university was founded in 1958, and until today more than 50 thousand highly qualified specialists have been trained mainly for the transport network. Currently, 17,000 students are studying here in areas such as engineering, transport, architecture, economy and management.
The memorandum signed by NamECI Rector Sharifjon Ergashev and Professor Zu Tingjun, representative of Xiaotun University in Lanzhou, covers many aspects, such as the exchange of professors and students, professional development and internships, collaborative scientific work, and the preparation of textbooks and manuals. contains z.