A presentation of a collection of books from the "Awakening" series took place at NamECI
The presentation of the collection of books in the series "Awakening" published by the initiative of the Youth Affairs Agency was held at the information resource center of the Namangan Engineering and Construction Institute.
The event, organized by the initiative of the NamMQI media center and the Youth Union, the primary organization of the institute, was opened and led by Rector's advisor Azizbek Abduvaliev.
At the event, Alisher Akbarov, deputy head of the regional department of the Youth Affairs Agency, gave detailed information about this collection. In its seven treatises, Ibn Sina, Beruni, Farabi, Moturidi, Bukhari, al-Farghani and al-Khwarizmi are told. Students who read these books will have a clear idea about the great ancestors.
In the end, this collection was presented to NamMQI as one of the first among higher educational institutions in the region. He was received by the first vice-rector of the institute Odiljon Jakbarov and thanked the agency on behalf of the team.