Providing access to improve sustainable farming practices
Purchasing products from local, sustainable sources
As an organization, the Institute prioritizes purchasing products from local, sustainable sources. One of the important directions of fundamental structural changes in the economy is the creation and development of export-oriented productions that replace imports. Therefore, the production of import-substituting products leads to the establishment of new enterprises in our country, and to the increase of the volume of work and income of existing enterprises, as well as the increase of product quality.
The President of Republic of  Uzbekistan Sh. Mirziyoyev said, "The most effective way to ensure the stable growth of our economy in today's changing conditions is to use domestic capabilities, that is, to manufacture imported finished products and further develop local industry." For this purpose, the institute also started buying products of local producers through state procurement.