Governor of the province Shavkatjon Abdurazzakov got acquainted with the new projects of NamECI scientists
Governor of the region Shavkatjon Abdurazzakov visited the Faculty of Transport of the NamECI and got acquainted with the new projects prepared by the scientists and researchers of the institute.
During the meeting, Shavkatjon Abdurazzakov was accompanied by the deputy governor of the region Gulomjon Murodkhojaev, the mayor of Namangan city Anvarjon Otahojaev, the mayor of New Namangan district Jobir Abdullaev, the head of the regional department of the Youth Affairs Agency Bakhtiyor Mirzatov, the rector of the institute Sharifjon Ergashev and other officials. did
The head of the region was particularly interested in the projects of obtaining energy using solar and wind devices, introducing a new system of public transport in the city of Namangan, and neutralizing household waste.
Appropriate instructions were given to the officials regarding the improvement and acceleration of the implementation of these projects.