International cooperation with prestigious higher education institutions abroad continues
From February 13 to March 1, 2024, international, online, on the topic "Ustoychivaya razvitiya energetiki v sovremennyx realax (Sustainable development of energy in modern reality)" with the participation of talented students, professors and foreign scientists of the university established at South Kazakhstan State University named after M. Auezov a conference is being held. Professors and teachers of the Department of Electric Power of our institute are actively participating in this conference, including the lectures of M. Murodov, T. Atamirzaev, D. Yusupov, O. Otamirzaev and F. Sharipov.
In particular, on February 19, a 60-minute lecture by Olimjon Otamirzaev, associate professor of the Department of Energy, on the topic "Osnovnye ponyatiya i opredelenia automatiki" was heard. In the lecture, the devices used in automated control used in the electric power system, their correct names, similarities and differences from each other were explained with practical examples. At the end of the lecture, all the questions asked by the participants were answered.