• Namangan city, Islam Karimov street, 12 house
Event within the framework of the project "Reserve of personnel of the new generation".
On the initiative of Anvarjon Isomiddinov, head of the "Information technologies in technical systems" department, deputy of the Namangan City Council of People's Deputies, in cooperation with the representatives of the Namangan Regional Council of UzLiDeP, an event was held within the framework of the "New Generation Personnel Reserve" project.
The 20th anniversary of the establishment of the Liberal-Democratic Party was held at the Namangan Institute of Engineering and Construction in this event with the participation of students. understandings were given about the formation of the reserve of young personnel and its importance.
In particular, it was discussed about the projects and available opportunities to improve the legal literacy of students and young people, improve their political culture, social activity of young people and support their initiatives.