NamECI students visited the "Fazman Textile" enterprise and met with an active businessman
Students of the Faculty of Engineering Communications visited the enterprise "Fazman Tekstil" in Davlatabad district and met with the founder of this enterprise, the winner of the medal "Shuhrat" Nemat Fazliddinov.
During the conversation with the students, the entrepreneur told a detailed story about his work, the present day of the enterprise that cooperates with leading foreign companies such as Boss, Digel and mainly exports its products, and the visit of the head of state to this enterprise.
The entrepreneur's speech was followed by a question-and-answer session with the students. Ne'mat Fazliddinov received a letter of thanks from the management of the institute for active cooperation.
In the end, the students had the opportunity to familiarize themselves with the production processes of the "Fazman Textile" enterprise.